WELD COUNTY SHERIFF


Celebrating 150 Years 1861-2011

All Weld County > Home | About | Departments |Services | Contact Us | Property Information

A-Z Search | Search 

District Deputies

District Commanders

Name: Squad / Shift / District: Ext.
Todd Deutsch Red / Swings 5806
JD Broderius Red / Days 2810
Paul Wood Blue / Lates 8775
Ed Haffner Strike Team 5807
Josh Noonan Blue / Swings 8777
Sam Kaneta Blue / Days 2877
Bruce Martin Red / Lates 2851
Don Patch Detectives 2853
Kris Haffner Red / Swings 5809

Patrol Deputies:

Name: District: Ext.
Dan Chapman 1 4282
Warren Sitzman 1 4157
Terence Reed 1 4134
Chris Darnall 1 4302
Brian Spencer 1 4270
     
Mike Wilson 2 4133
Aaron Walker 2 4132
     
Aaron McConnaughty 2 4059
Glen Cowan 2 8787
Jeremy Frey 3 2625
Michael Knee 3 4112
     
Dennis Chambers 3 4148
     
Paige Stupka 3 4318
     
Nick Armstrong 3 4114
Chris Cruz 3 4194
     
Brent Flot 4 4256
Eric Stauts 4 4256
Ron Warembourg 4 4272

Sergeants:

Name: District: Ext.
Vicki Harbert Civil 2835
Sean Standridge Municipal 4035
Gerald Porter Training 4034

Municipal Policing Group

Name: Assignment: Ext.
Les Wiemers AIMS College 4174
Dan Heintz AIMS College 4099
Chad Riordan Town of Hudson 4142
Jesus Pastrana Town of Mead 4085
Pete Jones Town of Severance 4068
Don Potter Town of Mead 4333
Jeremy Black Garden City 4062
Keith Stephens Garden City 4063

Detectives

Name: District: Ext.
Rich Toft North Jail 2831
Fred Walker 2 8776
Robbie Korgan-Reed 4 2854
Terie Rinne 2 8774
Robert Roberts 1 2855
David Porter 3 4035
Dan Boyle 3 5816
Scott Holmen 1 2856
Chris Graves 2 4304

Community Resource Deputies:

Name: District: Ext.
Lisa Carpenter 1 and 4 2625
Mark Mellon 2 & 3 4187

School Resource Deputies:

Name: School: Ext.
Jennifer Fick Mead High School 4065
Andrea Rusch Weld Central High School 4139

Traffic Deputies:

Name: District: Squad: Ext.
Rick Feit 1 Blue 4091
Chad Walser 2 Red 4038
Patrick Bailey 3 Blue 4127
Randy Carter 4 Blue 4140
Travis Wayman 4 Red 4295

District 4 Desk Deputies:

Name: District: Ext.
Randy Carleton 4 & Jail Complex 2867
Doug Claussen 4 & Jail Complex 2867

District Maps

Contact Information

Steve Reams - Bureau Chief
email:sreams@co.weld.co.us
phone:(970) 356-4015 x 2809
Roger Ainsworth - Deputy Bureau Chief
email:rainsworth@co.weld.co.us
phone:(970) 356-4015 x 2802
Alan Caldwell - Deputy Bureau Chief
email:acaldwell@co.weld.co.us
phone:(970) 356-4015 x 2808
Headquarters - Greeley
1950 O Street
Greeley, CO 80631
Districts 1 & 4
phone:(970) 356-4015
phone:(800) 436-9276
fax:(970) 304-6467
SE Weld Service Center - Fort Lupton
2950 9th Street
P.O. Box 330
Ft. Lupton Co. 80621
District 3
phone:(970) 857-2465
phone:(800) 436-9276
fax:(303) 857-3027
SW Weld Service Center - Del Camino
4209 Weld County Road 24 1/2
Longmont, CO 80504
District 2
phone:(720) 652-4215
phone:(800) 436-9276
fax:(720) 652-4217
Warrant / Fugitive Tip Line 24 / 7 / 365
email:warrants@co.weld.co.us
phone:(970) 304-6565
phone:(800) 436-9276 x 2859
Twitter - @weldsmostwanted
Facebook - www.facebook.com/fugitives